Fast Loan Advance Cash Advance Loans, Repaid Over Time

Cover the gap until payday without the payday loan trap. Get cash upfront and repay it in fixed monthly installments over at least 91 days.

  • Borrow $200 to $2,500
  • Checking your rate won't affect your credit score
  • Funds as soon as the next business day

Fact-checked by the Fast Loan Advance Editorial Team. Updated October 17, 2026.

Woman holding her phone while requesting a cash advance loan
$200 to $2,5003 to 24 month terms
$200 to $2,500Loan amount
5.99% to 35.99%APR range
3 to 24 monthsRepayment term
Next business dayTypical funding
All credit typesConsidered

What is a cash advance loan?

A cash advance loan gives you the full amount upfront to cover bills that come due before your paycheck. Instead of repaying it all on your next payday, you repay it in equal monthly payments over 3 to 24 months.

That structure is the key difference from a payday loan, which is usually due in full within two to four weeks and often carries an APR near 400%. Our cash advance loans are capped at 35.99% APR.

See all rates and fees

Pros and things to know

Why borrowers choose it

  • No lump-sum payday repayment
  • APR capped at 35.99%
  • No card or ATM fees
  • Fixed payoff date

Good to know

  • Smaller maximum amount of $2,500
  • Minimum term of 91 days
  • Origination fee may apply

What a cash advance loan costs

Representative examples, each including a 5% origination fee added to the loan balance.

Example$300$600$1,500
APR35.99%29.99%24.99%
Term3 months6 months12 months
Origination fee$15.00$30.00$75.00
Monthly payment$111.36$114.37$149.69
Total of payments$334.08$686.24$1,796.24

Examples are for illustration. Your APR, fees and term depend on your credit, income and state, and appear in your loan agreement before you sign.

Cash Advance Loans payment calculator

Adjust the amount, term and APR to estimate your monthly payment.

$200$2,500
3 months24 months
5.99%35.99%

Estimates exclude origination fees.

Estimated monthly payment
$108.93
Number of payments
6
Total interest
$53.56
Total repaid
$653.56
Get my real rateOpen the full calculator with a payment schedule

How it compares

FeatureCash advance loanPayday loanCard cash advance
RepaymentFixed monthlyLump sum on paydayRevolving
Typical APRUp to 35.99%Around 400%25% to 30%
Term3 to 24 months2 to 4 weeksNo set end
FeesPossible origination fee$10 to $30 per $1003% to 5% plus ATM fee

Typical industry figures for comparison. Related guide: Cash advance loan vs. payday loan: which costs less?.

How to get a cash advance loan

  1. Check your optionsComplete the 2-minute request. It uses a soft credit check.
  2. Review your offerSee your APR, payment and total cost before you commit.
  3. Get your fundsSign online and receive money as soon as the next business day.
Start My Request How it works in detail

Cash Advance Loans FAQ

Is a Fast Loan Advance cash advance a payday loan?

No. It's an installment loan repaid in fixed monthly payments over 3 to 24 months, with APRs up to 35.99%. Payday loans are due in full on your next payday.

How much can I get with a cash advance loan?

Cash advance loans range from $200 to $2,500.

Do I need a credit card for a cash advance loan?

No. Unlike a credit card cash advance, you don't need a card. Funds go straight into your checking account.

How quickly will I receive my cash advance?

Approved funds are deposited as soon as the next business day after you sign your agreement.

Can I repay my cash advance loan early?

Yes, at any time and with no prepayment penalty.

See all FAQs

See your loan options in about 2 minutes

Requests are free and checking your rate won't affect your credit score.

Start My Request
Apply Now